Staff Members

 

STAFF  AS ON 01-12-2018

SL. NO

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

 

1

SH. CHANDRA SHEKHAR BISHT

PRINCIPAL

 

2

DR. (Ms.) M MICHAEL

VICE PRINCIPAL

 

3

SH. D. P. CHAUDHARY

HM

 

 

PGT SANCTIONED 15 IN POSITION 15 VACANT 0

 

 

1

SH NAKUL PANDIT

PGT(MATHS)

 

2

SMT. C. DUNGDUNG

PGT(HIST)

 

3

DR. H. S. RANA

PGT(GEOG)

 

4

DR. R. R. MISHRA

PGT(HIN)

 

5

SH. D. GOSWAMI

PGT(ENG)

 

6

SH. G. RAKSHIT

PGT(PHY)

 

7

SH. A. M. SIKDER

PGT(CHEM)

 

8

DR. K. CHATTOPADHYAYA

PGT(ECO)

 

9

SH. N. SEN

PGT(PHY)

 

10

SH. A. K. YADAV

PGT(COMP. SC)

 

11

MISS SUTAPA BISWAS

PGT(ENG)

 

12

SH. RAKESH PRASAD

PGT(COMM)

 

13

SMT SABITHA AK

PGT (MATHS)

 

14

SMT. SREEJATA SAMANTA

PGT (BIO)

 

15

SMT. DEEPANJALI KUMARI

PGT (CHEM)

 

 

TGT SANCTIONED 19 VACANT 00

 

 

1

SH. SANJAY KUMAR

TGT(SCI)

 

2

SMT ALAKA PATRA

TGT (SCI)

 

3

 SMT. RINKY BARAI

TGT (SCI)

 

4

SH. SURAJ SAH

TGT(HIN)

 

5

DR. R. K. TIWARI

TGT(HIN)

 

6

SMT. TILLOTMA

TGT(HIN)

 

7

DR. S.S. MISHRA

TGT(SANS)

 

8

SH. M .PRASAD

TGT(SANS)

 

9

SH. A. K. SAHA

TGT(SO SCI)

 

10

SMT. S. K. SHARMA

TGT(SO SCI)

 

11

SH. ANIL KUMAR

TGT(SO SCI)

 

12

SH. P. CHOUDHURY

TGT(MATHS)

 

13

SH. C. S. SAHA

TGT(MATHS)

 

14

SH. U.K SINGH

TGT(MATHS)

 

15

SMT D DUTTA

TGT(MATHS)

 

16

SH MANISH KUMAR SINGH

TGT ENGLISH

 

17

SH SHAMSHAD AHMAD

TGT ENGLISH

 

18

MRS R PRAMANIK

TGT ENGLISH

 

19

MRS ESHITA SEN

TGT ENGLISH

 

 

MISCELLANEOUS

 

 

1

SH. D. PAUL

TGT(WE)

 

2

SH. S. SARKAR

TGT(AE)

 

3

SH. P. DUTTA

TGT(P&HE)

 

4

SH. S. K. ROY

LIBRARIAN

 

5

SMT. RINA DUTTA

PRT MUSIC

 

 

PRT   SANCTIONED 24 VACANT 1

 

 

1

SMT. D. BANDOPADHYAY

Primary Teacher

 

2

SMT. SWATI KUMAR

Primary Teacher

 

3

SMT. SUDIPTA BHATTACHARYA

Primary Teacher

 

4

SMT. SWAPNA SANNIGRAHI

Primary Teacher

 

5

SMT. RITA MANDAL

Primary Teacher

 

6

SMT. RITA DEY

Primary Teacher

 

7

SMT. JABA MUKHERJEE

Primary Teacher

 

8

SMT. G. MUKHOPADHYAY

Primary Teacher

 

9

SMT. SHEELA ROY

Primary Teacher

 

10

SMT. RUMA DE SARKAR

Primary Teacher

 

11

SMT. SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY

Primary Teacher

 

12

SMT. DEBASHREE DAS

Primary Teacher

 

13

MS. CHANDANA SHAW

Primary Teacher

 

14

MRS JHEELUM DAS

Primary Teacher

 

15

MR ANIL KUMAR

Primary Teacher

 

16

MS PRATIBHA YADAV

Primary Teacher

 

17

MR SAMIR MOHARANA

Primary Teacher

 

18

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

19

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

20

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

21

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

22

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

23

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

24

VACANT

Primary Teacher

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

 

1

VACANT

Assistant Section Officer

 

2

SH. BISHUPADA CHAKRABORTY

Senior Secretariat Assistant

 

3

SH. TAPAN ROY

Junior Secretariat Assistant

 

4

SH. BIDHAN THAKUR

Junior Secretariat Assistant

 

 

 

SUB STAFF(LAB)-SANCTONED 03 IN POSITION 02 VACANT 01 

SUB STAFF SANCTIONED 06 IN POSITION 04 VACANT 02

 

 

 

1

MR. RAJARAM HELA

SUBS   CHEM LAB

 

 

2

MR. GOBINDA DAS

SUBS       PHY LAB

 

 

3

VACANT

SUBS   BIO LAB

 

 

MRS. PABITRI DEVI

SUBS   

 

 

2

MR. BARUN KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA

SUBS

 

 

3

MR P K SINGH

SUBS

 

 

                4
MRS SABITA DEVI
SUBS    

 

 

   

 

VOCATIONAL COACHES

 

 

 

1

MS. SUSMITA SINGH DEY

DANCE

 

 

2

SH. SAIKAT PAUL

SPORTS

 

 

3

SH. PRIYABRATA SEN

SPORTS

 

 

4

MS JAYASHREE DAS

YOGA

 

 

OTHERS

 

 

1

DR. MRIDULA SINGHA

DOCTOR

 

 

2

MS. DIPTI BASU

NURSE

 

 

3

MS. POONAM CHANDOK

COUNSELLOR