Staff Members

 

STAFF  AS ON 01-08-2017

SL. NO

NAME OF STAFF

DESIGNATION

1

SH. CHANDRA SHEKHAR BISHT

PRINCIPAL

3

SH. D. P. CHAUDHARY

HM

PGT SANCTIONED 15 IN POSITION 15 VACANT 0

1

SH. K. BHATTACHARJEE

PGT(CHEM)

2

SMT. C. DUNG DUNG

PGT(HIST)

3

DR. H. S. RANA

PGT(GEOG)

4

DR. R. R. MISHRA

PGT(HIN)

5

SH. G. BISWAS

PGT(BIO)

6

SH. D. GOSWAMI

PGT(ENG)

7

SH. G. RAKSHIT

PGT(PHY)

8

SH. A. M. SIKDER

PGT(CHEM)

9

DR. K. CHATTOPADHYAYA

PGT(ECO)

10

SH. N. SEN

PGT(PHY)

11

SH. A. K. YADAV

PGT(COMP. SC)

12

MISS SUTAPA BISWAS

PGT(ENG)

13

SH. RAKESH PRASAD

PGT(COMM)

14 SMT SABITHA AK PGT (MATHS)
15 SH NAKUL PANDIT PGT (MATHS)

TGT SANCTIONED 21 VACANT 04 (02 ENG 01 SCI 01MATHS)

1

VACANT

TGT(SCI)

2

VACANT

TGT(SCI)

3

SH. SANJAY KUMAR

TGT(SCI)

4

SH. SURAJ SAH

TGT(HIN)

5

DR. R. K. TIWARI

TGT(HIN)

6

SMT. TILLOTMA

TGT(HIN)

7

DR. S.S. MISHRA

TGT(SANS)

8

SH. M .PRASAD

TGT(SANS)

9

SH. A. K. SAHA

TGT(SO SCI)

10

SMT. S. K. SHARMA

TGT(SO SCI)

11

SH. ANIL KUMAR

TGT(SO SCI)

13

SMT. S. DASGUPTA

TGT(ENG)

14

SH. P. CHOUDHURY

TGT(MATHS)

16

SH. C. S. SAHA

TGT(MATHS)

17

SMT. S. BHATTACHARYA

TGT(MATHS)

18 SH MANISH KUMAR SINGH TGT ENGLISH

MISCELLANEOUS

1

SH. D. PAUL

TGT(WE)

2

SH. S. SARKAR

TGT(AE)

3

SH. P. DUTTA

TGT(P&HE)

4

SH. S. K. ROY

LIBRARIAN

        5              SH G MUKHERJEE                                                                           YOGA

PRT   SANCTIONED 24 VACANT 5

1

VACANT

PRT

2

SMT. D. BANDOPADHYAY

PRT

3

SMT. SWATI KUMAR

PRT

4

SMT. RINA SENGUPTA

PRT

5

SMT. SUDIPTA BHATTACHARYA

PRT

6

SMT. SWAPNA SANNIGRAHI

PRT

7

SMT. RITA MANDAL

PRT

8

SMT. SAHIDA BEGUM

PRT

9

SMT. RITA DEY

PRT

10

SMT. JABA MUKHERJEE

PRT

11

SMT. G. MUKHOPADHYAY

PRT

12

SMT. SHEELA ROY

PRT

13

SMT. RUMA DE SARKAR

PRT

14

SMT. SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY

PRT

15

SH. U. K. SINGH

PRT

16

SMT. DEBASHREE DAS

PRT

17

SMT. OINDRILA MAZUMDAR

PRT

18

SMT. RINA DUTTA

PRT MUSIC

19

SMT. CHITRALEKHA  PAL

PRT

20

SMT ALAKA PATRA

PRT

21 MS. CHANDANA SHAW PRT

OFFICE STAFF

1

SH. DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTY

ASO

2

SH. SUMANTRA PRAMANIK

SSA

3

SH. RATAN CHAKRABORTY

JSA

4

SH. TAPAN ROY

JSA

 

 

SUB STAFF

   

1

MR.MADHUSUDAN  MALLICK

SUBS

   

2

MR. RAJARAM HELA

SUBS

   

3

MR. BARUN KUMAR BHATTACHARYYA

SUBS

   

4

MRS. PABITRI DEVI

SUBS

   

 MR.AHINDRA LAL CHAKRABORTY

 SUBS

   
6 MR. GOBINDA DAS SUBS    


     
     
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

VOCATIONAL COACHES

   

1

MS. BABITA CHAUDHURY PAL

SPORTS

   

2

MS. SUSMITA SINGH DEY

DANCE

   

3

SH. SAIKAT PAUL

SPORTS

   

4

SH. PRIYABRATA SEN

SPORTS

   

OTHERS

   

1

DR. MRIDULA SINGHA

DOCTOR

   

2

MS. CHAITALI GHOSH

NURSE

   

3

MS. APARNA  SAHA

COUNSELLOR